McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
My Cart (0)  

Citrix 1Y0-312日本語 : Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops 7 Advanced Administration (1Y0-312日本語版)

1Y0-312日本語

Exam Code: 1Y0-312J

Exam Name: Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops 7 Advanced Administration (1Y0-312日本語版)

Updated: Oct 20, 2026

Q & A: 178 Questions and Answers

1Y0-312日本語 Free Demo download

PDF Version Demo PC Test Engine Online Test Engine

Already choose to buy "PDF"

Price: $69.98 

About Citrix 1Y0-312日本語 braindumps

Citrix 1Y0-312日本語 Exam Syllabus Topics:

TopicDetails
Topic 1
  • Configuring Subscription Synchronization
  • StoreFront Server Scalability
Topic 2
  • Disaster Recovery and Citrix Cloud
  • Citrix Gateway Redundancy
  • Citrix Gateway Scalability
Topic 3
  • Separate Policies for Users
  • Admins, Citrix Cloud Connector Scalability Considerations
Topic 4
  • Using Citrix Gateway SmartAccess and SmartControl with Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops
  • Site Database Redundancy Options
Topic 5
  • Replicating Subscriptions between StoreFront Server Groups
  • Moving a Catalog From One Zone to Another Zon
Topic 6
  • Replicating Subscriptions between Stores in a Server Group
  • Delivery Controller Scalability
Topic 7
  • Citrix Security and Control Policy Template
  • Multi Zone: Registration Communication Process

Reference: https://www.citrix.com/content/dam/citrix/en_us/documents/guide/citrix-virtual-apps-and-desktops-7-advanced-administration-exam-prep-guide-312.pdf?srsltid=AfmBOoqLhVYSdClsOYnbnuhAFvOIR8y0K8QGWs64LamUaDiKAstZy3L4

Get guide about the benefit in Obtaining the Citrix 1Y0-312 Exam

  • Citrix certifications are a stepping stone to phenomenal levels in your profession. If you are sufficiently identified, you can follow the main parameters of your business with Citrix ratings to support it.

  • Nothing beats the respect and recognition of your peers. You can also help your colleagues get certified. This can lead to higher productivity, better employee well-being, and backlash from your company.

  • Citrix uses many types of qualifications under various domain names to meet individual job goals, and choosing the right one can also provide you with many opportunities. From hiring a new job to completely transforming your career, you can enhance your work life with Citrix certifications.

  • While all computer experts crave skill-based qualifications, many never take the time to go beyond the normal degree. Experience in any field remains in the broad market, and even if you are accredited by Citrix, you will easily stand out in the pool of candidates.

  • A Citrix certification is sure to give you the confidence to do the job of your dreams. This Citrix accreditation shows your high degree of skill and understanding and will definitely help you boost your potential business.

  • A Citrix certification is a great credential to add to your resume. Ranked among the leading IT qualifications in the industry, it is sure to help graduates and professionals gain a competitive edge in the job market.

  • If you are currently a college graduate or don't have much experience, you may feel absolutely inexperienced when it comes to marketing your income. With a Citrix certification on your resume, you will definitely have a chance to speak at a higher salary from your employer.

The Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops 7 Advanced Administrator exam, coded 1Y0-312 is a requirement for attaining the Citrix Certified Professional – Virtualization (CCP-V) certification. With its release in early 2020, Citrix officially retired the old 1Y0-311 test. Job titles related to Citrix engineering, desktop virtualization consultancy, desktops virtualization engineering, system administration, and others will have plenty to gain from this certification exam.

Professional experts

Our professional experts are your best reliable backup for your exam. They are a bunch of curious and careful specialists in this are who dedicated to better the 1Y0-312日本語 exam guide materials with diligence and outstanding knowledge. By abstracting most useful content into the 1Y0-312日本語 study materials, they have helped former customers gain success easily and smoothly. With passing rate up to 98 to 100 percent, our 1Y0-312日本語 actual test materials are famous and popular among the market. Besides, they can guarantee the quality and accuracy of 1Y0-312日本語 exam guide materials with professional background. Our 1Y0-312日本語 study materials can help you acquire both important knowledge and desirable success. The most important part is that all content of 1Y0-312日本語 study materials were being sifted with diligent attention. On some necessary questions they will amplify the details for you, so don't worry about the exam once you make your decision to purchase our 1Y0-312日本語 actual test materials.

Prestigious products

We have strict criterion to help you with the standard of our 1Y0-312日本語 exam guide materials. Because of the principles of our company have also being "Customer First". So we consider the facts of your interest firstly. By working with this kind of belief, our 1Y0-312日本語 study materials are being popular as prestigious materials of the exam. As the most effective 1Y0-312日本語 actual test materials to pass the exam, you can totally trust us. What is more, we offer some revivals for free when new content have been compiled. It will be a reasonable choice for our 1Y0-312日本語 actual test materials along with benefits. Provided that you lose your exam unfortunately, you can have full refund or switch other version for free. We never boost our achievements, and all we have been doing is trying to become more effective and perfect as your first choice, and determine to help you pass Citrix 1Y0-312日本語 exam as efficient as possible.

Instant Download: Upon successful payment, Our systems will automatically send the product you have purchased to your mailbox by email. (If not received within 12 hours, please contact us. Note: don't forget to check your spam.)

know about the guide to prepare the Citrix 1Y0-312 Exam

An effort is so demanding that it can even break trainees' nerves. Our download tests are so effective that you will certainly forget the failures. Issues and solutions are so ideally established that there is no opportunity of failing. Nonetheless, there is hardly any scenario where the trainee has actually quit working after getting our help, however, even if they do, we provide a full refund of the settlement. For preparation of Citrix 1Y0-312 Exam. There are 2 major type of resources initially there are the research study guides as well as publications that are defined and suitable for establishing knowledge from ground up after that there are video tutorials in addition to talks that can somehow minimize the discomfort of through research study and are rather a lot less plain for some prospects yet these need time as well as concentration from the student. Smart Candidates that want to create a solid structure in all test topics as well as also related modern-day technologies generally combine video talks with research styles to reap the benefits of both however, there is one vital preparation job device as generally overlooked by a great deal of leads the technique exams. No one likes insolvency, typically in intricate setups where certification requires a great deal of study, planning and also passion.Technique tests are constructed to make students comfortable with the real exam circumstance.

if we see the statistics most students fail not as a result of that prep work yet due to test anxiety the issue of the unknown. BraindumpStudy Professional Group suggests you to prepare some notes on these topics together with it do not forget to practice Citrix 1Y0-312 exam dumps which had in fact been composed by our Specialists Team, Both these will help you a good deal to remove this examination with fantastic marks.

To some extent, exam is kind of an annoyance for its complexity and preparation. To exam candidates, the 1Y0-312日本語 exam is just the problem you are facing right now. So to relieve you of this time-consuming issue and pass it effectively and successfully, we want you to know more about our 1Y0-312日本語 study materials. We believe that you know much than others the importance of choosing an appropriate material. With approval from former customers to elites in this area, we are apparently your best choice. On behalf of all staff and employees, let me get you acquainted with our 1Y0-312日本語 actual test materials together.

Free Download 1Y0-312日本語 braindumps study

Desirable outcome

By using our 1Y0-312日本語 exam guide, a series of benefits will come along in your life. The minimal one is the passing of the exam and gets the desirable certificate. Furthermore, after getting hold of the satisfactory 1Y0-312日本語 study materials, you can have larger opportunity to realize your dream: getting rewarding job, approaching to bright prospects with more confidence and professional background, getting dream job and attain the position you have always been desired and reward by success. We believe your capacity can nail it. So our 1Y0-312日本語 actual test materials will increase your possibility of getting them dramatically.

Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops 7 Advanced Administration (1Y0-312日本語版) Sample Questions:

Question #1
Workspace Environment Management (WEM) のプロセス管理機能に関して正しい考慮事項を 2 つ選択してください。(2つ選んでください。)

A. アプリケーション プロセスをブラックリストまたはホワイトリストに追加する場合は、完全な実行可能ファイル名で指定する必要があります
B. ホワイトリストが有効な場合、ブラックリストに追加されていないプロセスは自動的にホワイトリストに登録されます
C. ホワイトリストが有効になっている場合、ホワイトリストに追加されていないプロセスは自動的にブラックリストに登録されます
D. ローカル管理者または指定されたグループの除外を使用する場合、プロセス ブラックリストには使用できますが、プロセス ホワイトリストには使用できません。


Question #2
Citrix の推奨事項に基づいて、Citrix エンジニアはどのくらいの頻度で Citrix データベースをバックアップする必要がありますか?

A. 毎日
B. 毎週
C. 環境を変更する前
D. 環境を変更した後


Question #3
Citrix ライセンス サーバーの有効な冗長オプションを 2 つ選択してください。(2つ選んでください。)

A. 複数のノードを持つ Microsoft クラスターを作成します。
B. Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) の高可用性 (HA) を使用します。
C. Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) 負荷分散を使用します。
D. Citrix ライセンス サーバーの高可用性 (HA) ペアを構成します。
E. スタンバイ ライセンス サーバーを作成します。


Question #4
シナリオ: Citrix エンジニアは、大規模な Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops 環境を管理しています。最近、ユーザーはランダムな日にセッションが遅いと不満を漏らしています。エンジニアは、毎日のユーザー パフォーマンスのベースライン比較を行うために、Citrix ツールを使用したいと考えています。
エンジニアはこれを達成するためにどのツールを使用できますか?

A. Citrix Optimizer
B. Citrix Diagnostic Facility (CDF) Control
C. Citrix Diagnostic
D. Citrix Analytics


Question #5
シナリオ: セッション記録の既存のセットアップが機能しなくなりました。調査の結果、Citrix エンジニアは、Session Recording Agent が Session Recording サーバーに接続できないことを発見しました。次のエラーが表示されます。
「基になる接続が閉じられました。SSL/TLS セキュア チャネルの信頼関係を確立できませんでした。」このエラーの原因となる 2 つの問題はどれですか? (2つ選んでください。)

A. Session Recording サーバーは、Session Recording Agent をホストするサーバーが信頼していない CA によって署名された証明書を使用しています。
B. Session Recording サーバーがダウンしているか、要求を受け入れることができません。
C. Session Recording Agent をホストするサーバーに CA 証明書がありません。
D. セッションは開始されましたが、記録ポリシー評価の要求は行われませんでした。


Solutions:

Question #1
Correct Answer: A,C
Question #2
Correct Answer: A
Question #3
Correct Answer: A,E
Question #4
Correct Answer: D
Question #5
Correct Answer: A,C

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Contact US:  
 [email protected]

Free Demo Download

Popular Vendors
Adobe
Alcatel-Lucent
Avaya
BEA
CheckPoint
CIW
CompTIA
CWNP
EC-COUNCIL
EMC
EXIN
Hitachi
HP
ISC
ISEB
Juniper
Lpi
Network Appliance
Nortel
Novell
SASInstitute
all vendors
Why Choose BraindumpStudy Testing Engine
 Quality and ValueBraindumpStudy Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.
 Tested and ApprovedWe are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.
 Easy to PassIf you prepare for the exams using our BraindumpStudy testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.
 Try Before BuyBraindumpStudy offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.