McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
My Cart (0)  

ATLASSIAN Jira Cloud Administrator : ACP-120

ACP-120

Exam Code: ACP-120

Exam Name: Jira Cloud Administrator

Updated: Jun 30, 2026

Q & A: 77 Questions and Answers

ACP-120 Free Demo download

PDF Version Demo PC Test Engine Online Test Engine

Already choose to buy "PDF"

Price: $59.98 

About ATLASSIAN Jira Cloud Administrator certification

High-quality and affordable

Our ACP-120 study materials: Jira Cloud Administrator are professional products for you with favorable price, so you can obtain them rather than spend a considerable amount of money on them. Considering the quality of our ACP-120 actual questions, it is undeniable that our products are the best. Actually, rather than being expensive, we not only offer ACP-120 quiz guide materials with appropriate prices, but offer some revivals at intervals. As long as you can practice them regularly and persistently your goals of making progress and getting certificates smoothly will be realized as you wish. So many customers are perfectly confident with our ACP-120 study materials: Jira Cloud Administrator during all these years. Hope you can be one of them as soon as possible.

Three versions

To cater for the different needs of our customers, we have categorized three versions up to now, and we are trying to sort out more valuable versions of ACP-120 actual questions in the future. Each of them has their respective feature and advantage. PDF version of ACP-120 quiz guide materials - It is legible to read and remember, and support customers' printing request, so you can have a print and practice in papers. Software version of ACP-120 study materials: Jira Cloud Administrator - It support simulation test system, and times of setup has no restriction. Remember this version support Windows system users only. App online version of ACP-120 actual questions - Be suitable to all kinds of equipment or digital devices. Be supportive to offline exercise on the condition that you practice it without mobile data. All these ACP-120 quiz guide materials include the new information that you need to know to pass the test. So you can choose them according to your personal preference.

We know to reach up to your anticipation and realize your ambitions, you have paid much for your personal improvements financially and physically. Similarly, to pass the ATLASSIAN Jira Cloud Administrator practice exam this time, you need the most reliable practice material as your regular practice. With passing rate up to 98-100 percent, apparently our ACP-120 study materials: Jira Cloud Administrator will be your best companion on your way to success.

Being authority in the market for more than ten years, we are aware by many customers, professional organizations even competitors. By using our ACP-120 actual questions, a variety of candidates have realized their personal ambition, and they can help you bestow more time on your individual stuff. So our products are being outstanding for high quality and efficiency. Our ACP-120 quiz guide is authentic materials to help you pass the exam with confidence Now let us get acquainted with them as follows.

Free Download real ACP-120 exam braindumps

ATLASSIAN ACP-120 Exam Syllabus Topics:

TopicDetails
Topic 1
  • General Project Configuration: This part evaluates the abilities of Project Admins and focuses on creating and setting up projects. It includes selecting project types and templates, configuring project details like names and keys, managing versions of work, and using components to assign tasks automatically. Understanding when to use team-managed or company-managed projects is key here.
Topic 2
  • Workflows and Automation: This section tests the knowledge of Jira Cloud Administrators in building workflows for both company-managed and team-managed projects. It includes configuring statuses, transitions, and rules in workflows, as well as creating automation rules that perform repetitive actions. Admins must also understand how permissions relate to workflow behavior and automation triggers.
Topic 3
  • Notifications: This part evaluates the skills of Project Admins in managing notifications in Jira. It covers how to set up notification schemes, customize events in workflows, and configure notifications in both project types. Understanding how user settings impact notifications and how to troubleshoot email handlers is also essential.
Topic 4
  • Advanced User Features: This section measures the expertise of Jira Cloud Administrators in using advanced Jira features like JQL (Jira Query Language) to create complex filters, dashboards, and subscriptions. It also includes performing bulk operations and understanding the implications of editing multiple issues at once, such as sending notifications or changing workflow statuses.

Reference: https://community.atlassian.com/learning/certifications/jira-administration-for-cloud

Company belief

We stress the primacy of customers' interests, and to fulfill that aim, we assign clear task to staff and employees being organized, and provide ACP-120 study materials: Jira Cloud Administrator before they really offer help to you. All the preoccupation based on your needs and all these explain our belief to help you have satisfactory using experiment. We treat it as our blame if you accidentally fail the Jira Cloud Administrator exam and as a blot to our responsibility. So once you fail the ATLASSIAN Jira Cloud Administrator exam we give back full refund and get other version of practice material for free. In contrast we feel as happy as you are when you get the desirable outcome and treasure every breathtaking moment of your preparation. We assume all the responsibilities our ACP-120 actual questions may bring. And you will not regret for believing in us assuredly.

Instant Download: Upon successful payment, Our systems will automatically send the product you have purchased to your mailbox by email. (If not received within 12 hours, please contact us. Note: don't forget to check your spam.)

1355 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

hi guys i had ACP-120 exam yesterday and passed. It is a really good ACP-120 exam file. Recommended to everyone who is getting ready for the ACP-120 test.

Kyle

Kyle     4 star  

Hello BraindumpStudy guys, Ijust cleared ACP-120 exam.

Moore

Moore     4 star  

The ACP-120 exam test is not hard for me because of BraindumpStudy ACP-120 practice material.

Jerome

Jerome     4.5 star  

Tried BraindumpStudy dumps for ACP-120 and passed! BraindumpStudy ACP-120 dumps pulled me out of the holes!

Aries

Aries     5 star  

I passed my ACP-120 exams today easily. Well, I just want to recomend BraindumpStudy's study materials to other candidates. I believe that every candidate who purchases BraindumpStudy exam dumps will not regret.

Leo

Leo     5 star  

After practicing ACP-120 exam dumps for several days, I completed my exam. I am not a technical person and scoring this much is good enough for me. Thank!!!

Jesse

Jesse     4 star  

I have been using your products since a long time and this time for ACP-120 exam preparation, I want to use ACP-120 audio tutorials.

Saxon

Saxon     4.5 star  

Your update version contains all the ACP-120 new questions.

Fay

Fay     5 star  

BraindumpStudy dumps making world speak for them, average people like me find it difficult to pass certification exams with required score. BraindumpStudy real exam dumps really a great support for such great dump

Chasel

Chasel     4 star  

I got free update for one year for ACP-120 training materials, and I could know the latest information timely.

Hunter

Hunter     4.5 star  

I passed it in the first attempt.

Bard

Bard     5 star  

Very good ACP-120 dump, take full use of ACP-120 products, you will pass the ACP-120 exam just like me.

Jason

Jason     4 star  

When i see the result is pass, i feel so happy. I prapared for the exam for a long time, it is better to study carefully! Good luck, everyone!

Susie

Susie     5 star  

Great sample exams for the ACP-120 exam. Great work BraindumpStudy. Passed my exam with 97%.

Steward

Steward     4 star  

I passed ACP-120 test with smashing scores.

Jenny

Jenny     4.5 star  

I would recommend these ACP-120 dumps for you. They are the best and having been prepared by experts. They are also up to date.

Kerr

Kerr     4 star  

I am so happy so glad that I passed my ACP-120 ATLASSIAN certification exam using BraindumpStudy ACP-120 real exam dumps . This was my first experience of using online certification ACP-120 Got 96% marks

Herman

Herman     5 star  

Your current version do have helped me pass but I just scored 97%.

Phil

Phil     5 star  

In order to pass ATLASSIAN ACP-120 specialization exam, one has to be very conscious of the website that you buy the exam from the content must be authentic and updated. Luckily on the recommendation of one of my friends, I got the dumps portal from THIS SITE

Elsa

Elsa     4.5 star  

Cool to pass the ACP-120 exam just in one go! I just passed ACP-120 exam with the PDF version. You can relay on the ACP-120 exam questions.

Armand

Armand     4 star  

Greatest exam guide at BraindumpStudy for the ATLASSIAN ACP-120 exam. I was able to score 94% marks with the help of this content. Suggested to all.

Adolph

Adolph     4.5 star  

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Contact US:  
 [email protected]

Free Demo Download

Popular Vendors
Adobe
Alcatel-Lucent
Avaya
BEA
CheckPoint
CIW
CompTIA
CWNP
EMC
EXIN
Hitachi
HP
ISC
ISEB
Juniper
Lpi
Network Appliance
Nortel
Novell
SASInstitute
all vendors
Why Choose BraindumpStudy Testing Engine
 Quality and ValueBraindumpStudy Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.
 Tested and ApprovedWe are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.
 Easy to PassIf you prepare for the exams using our BraindumpStudy testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.
 Try Before BuyBraindumpStudy offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.